Click Here To Send Enquiry Attestation
Value Added Services

Parent’s Visa

How to apply family residence visa forParent’s/ Family Visa for UAE?

Issuing family residence visa for Parent’s/ Family Visathrough The General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs – Dubai, UAE.

There are certain Steps to be followed by the applicant for the Parent’s/ Family Visa.

  • Step 1, Entry Permit
  • Step 2, Medical
  • Step 3, Emirates ID
  • Step 4, Visa Stamping

 

Where to apply for family Residence Visa in Dubai? For Parent’s/ Family Visa.

BLS will provide services for processingParent’s/ Family Visa through the new UAE vision system. This means no longer required to visit any of (GDRFA-D) The General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs – Dubai center to complete your transactions.

  • File Opening Charges 230 AED
  • An Amount of 5020 AED has to be deposited with immigration for each parent.
  • Entry Permit Charges 410 AED.

 

GDRFA-D urges you to check your personal details and the address you have in your application to enable us update you with the status of your application via SMS or emails. Once approved the visa will mailed to the applicant from GDRFA -D. The correct address is crucial to ensure hassle-free delivery.

 

The applicant needs to arrive in UAE within 60 days from the date of issue of entry permit.
Once in UAE the applicant needs to process for Medical, Emirates ID and Visa Stamping (within 60days from date of entry)
Medical and Emirates ID application services available with BLS Document Services for Parent’s/ Family Visa.

 

Visa Stamping Procedure
Visa stamping also needs to be followed by same procedure as entry permit through GDRFA-D after Medical test and Emirates ID biometric
Urgent: Applicant has to process his/her application from GDRFA-D.
Normal: Applicant has to process his/her application through Zajel courier service.

Fees Structure

Parent’s Visa

Visa Validity

Normal

Urgent

 

1 Year

280 AED

360 AED

 

Change of Visa Inside Country
There will be an additional charges of 690 AED for entry permit apart 410 AED.
Charges for Status Change 560 AED

You can also check the status of your application through BLS.

Entry permit and Visa stamping processing time will depend on GDRFA-D approval

Documents required for Parent’s/ Family visa :

  • Color passport copies of Parent’s.
  • White background passport Size photograph of Parent’s.
  • Sponsor Original Passport.
  • Sponsor Original Emirates ID Card.
  • Original EJARI Certificate
  • Last Paid Electricity Bill. (If sponsor is living other state than Dubai, sponsor will require attested tenancy contract and paid electricity bill. Tenancy or EJARI should be on sponsor or his/her spouse name).
  • Original MOL Contract with minimum 20,000 AED salary (Original MOL Contract can be printed from any TASHEEL Center, Applicant will have to pay print charges that worth 53 AED. No attestation is required; Passport copy is must for printing MOL Contract).
  • For Government, Semi Government or Free Zone Employees Original Salary Certificate is must.
  • Last 3 months Bank Account Statement with Original Stamp and Signature.

 

 

Send Your Enquiry

* Applicant Name :  
* Contact No: 
* Select Service :   
* Email : 
Enter the code shown on image:
Can't read the image? click here to refresh